USRA B-MOD RULES, LEGACY SPEEDWAY NEWS

Rob Moseley won both the USRA Modified and USRA B-Mod main events.

Rob Moseley won both the USRA Modified and USRA B-Mod main events.

OFFICIAL RESULTS

United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Legacy Speedway, Grants, N.M.
Friday, Sept. 29, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
2. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
3. (1) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (3) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 33 Tracy Harris, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (1) 81J Jay Niver, Show Low, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (3) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (6) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (5) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 81J Jay Niver, Show Low, Ariz.
5. (2) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
6. (1) 28 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (4) 33 Tracy Harris, Albuquerque, N.M.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
2. (4) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (1) 55 Richard Duckett, Gallup, N.M.
4. (3) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (5) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88 Andrew Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (2) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
4. (5) 31 Doug Goodenough, Gallup, N.M.
5. (4) 44T Larry Starks, Witch Wells, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (3) 88 Andrew Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 96X Herman Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
3. (1) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
4. (8) 5X Rick Boelter, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (6) 42D Donny Carey, Gallup, N.M.
6. (2) 6G Carlos Garcia, Espanola, N.M.
7. (5) 55 Richard Duckett, Gallup, N.M.
8. (10) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (9) 44T Larry Starks, Witch Wells, Ariz.
10. (7) 31 Doug Goodenough, Gallup, N.M.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
3. (3) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (5) 14 Snowden Duke, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (7) 51 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
6. (6) 1188 Joel Duke, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (1) 23 Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
3. (5) M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (2) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (1) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
6. (7) 27N Colton Polen, Grants, N.M.
7. (4) 0 Julius Billy, Haystack, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (2) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
3. (4) 7S Hunter Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (9) 27N Colton Polen, Grants, N.M.
5. (5) 14 Snowden Duke, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
8. (10) 1188 Joel Duke, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (7) 51 Christopher Ward, Bluewater, N.M.
10. (12) 23 Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
11. (3) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (11) 0 Julius Billy, Haystack, N.M.
DNS – 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
DNS – M77 Cameron Martin, Los Lunas, N.M.