USRA B-MOD RULES, LEGACY SPEEDWAY NEWS, USRA STOCK CAR NEWS

MOSELEY, HASTE GARNER GOLD IN GRANTS

Legacy Speedway News

OFFICIAL RESULTS

United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Legacy Speedway, Grants, N.M.
Friday, Sept. 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:

  1. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
  2. (2) 33 Tracy Harris, Albuquerque, N.M.
  3. (4) 12 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
  4. (5) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
  5. (3) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Feature:

  1. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
  2. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
  3. (2) 33 Tracy Harris, Albuquerque, N.M.
  4. (3) 12 Ronnie Leathem Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.
  5. (5) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:

  1. (3) 55 Richard Duckett, Gallup, N.M.
  2. (2) 73X Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
  3. (1) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
    DNS – 21 Jeremy Kingsbury, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:

  1. (1) 44T Larry Starks, Witch Wells, Ariz.
  2. (2) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
  3. (3) 73 Barry Roberts, Los Lunas, N.M.
  4. (4) B51 Bobby Sandy, Bosque Farms, N.M.

Feature:

  1. (3) 73X Gerald Haste, Albuquerque, N.M.
  2. (4) 51 Brandon Ward, Blue Water Village, N.M.
  3. (1) 55 Richard Duckett, Gallup, N.M.
  4. (8) 21 Jeremy Kingsbury, Albuquerque, N.M.
  5. (7) 2X Ken Curts, Rio Rancho, N.M.
  6. (6) B51 Bobby Sandy, Bosque Farms, N.M.
  7. (5) 73 Barry Roberts, Los Lunas, N.M.
  8. (2) 44T Larry Starks, Witch Wells, Ariz.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:

  1. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
  2. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
  3. (5) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
  4. (1) 27N Colton Polen, Grants, N.M.
  5. (3) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
  6. (7) 0 Julian Billy, Prewitt, N.M.
  7. (6) 63 Kenneth Ellis, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:

  1. (1) 00 Steve Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
  2. (3) 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
  3. (4) 24 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
  4. (6) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
  5. (2) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
  6. (5) 23 Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.

Feature:

  1. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
  2. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
  3. (5) 24 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
  4. (4) 25C Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
  5. (1) 00 Steve Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
  6. (7) 27N Colton Polen, Grants, N.M.
  7. (9) 95 Andrew Fowner, Albuquerque, N.M.
  8. (8) 5 Jake Darby, Grants, N.M.
  9. (6) 12 Isiah Mendoza, Albuquerque, N.M.
  10. (10) 0 Julian Billy, Prewitt, N.M.
  11. (11) 23 Kyle Nanco, Grants, N.M.
    DNS – 27 Jacob Pape, Bosque Farms, N.M.
    DNS – 63 Kenneth Ellis, Albuquerque, N.M.